COLUMBIA, Mo. – The University of Missouri Department of Athletics is proud to commemorate the 100 student-athletes walking across the stage this spring.
Spring commencement ceremonies begin Friday, May 12, and conclude Saturday, May 14, with all taking place at Mizzou Arena. For a comprehensive look at the graduation schedule, visit commencement.missouri.edu.
On the commencement website, families and friends can download graphics and themed stickers for their graduates. Those who are unable to attend can stream the various ceremonies here.
Below is the complete list of graduating student-athletes.
College of Education & Human Development
Sunday, May 14, 3:00 p.m.
Allison Bloebaum, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Kayla Jones, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Megan Schumacher, Softball
College of Engineering
Sunday, May 14, Noon
Bri Abam, Soccer
Katrina Brathwaite, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Leandra Mangual Duran, Volleyball
Sienna Schreiber, Gymnastics
Mitchell Weber, Men’s Track and Field
Missouri School of Journalism
Sunday, May, 14, 9:00 am
Euphenie Andre, Women’s Track and Field
Jacob Brunsman, Men’s Track and Field
Justin Efebera, Football
Jonathan Schmidt, Men’s Track and Field (August)
Mitchell Small, Men’s Track and Field
College of Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources
Saturday, May 13, 6:30 pm
Mitchell Bohlken, Wrestling (August)
Skylar Ciccolini, Women’s Track and Field
Kendal Cook, Softball (August)
Luke Griffin, Football
Marquette Hanson, Men’s Track and Field (August)
Brock Mauller, Wrestling
Emma Nichlos, Softball (August)
Darius Robinson, Football
Haley Steinke, Soccer
Roberto Vilches Ruisanchez, Men’s Track and Field (August)
School of Health Professions
Saturday, May 13, 3:00 pm
Isabella Alessio, Soccer
Brianne Bolden, Women’s Golf
Jadyn Easley, Soccer
Will Goodwin, Men’s Swimming and Diving
Amy Feddersen, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Blake Hays, Men’s Track and Field
Helen Hu, Gymnastics
Adalayna Hufendiek, Gymnastics
Micah Linthacum, Women’s Basketball (August)
Anna McGee, Gymnastics
Martin Prodanov, Men’s Track and Field
Xavier Robinson-Delgado, Football
Noah Surtin, Wrestling
Jordan Weber, Softball (August)
Sophia Yoemans, Women’s Golf (August)
College of Arts and Science
Saturday, May 13, 8:30 am OR Noon
Chad Bailey, Football
Kobe Brown, Men’s Basketball
Quinton Brown, Men’s Track and Field
Devyn Butler, Football
Cam Chick, Baseball
Isabelle Christiansen, Women’s Track and Field
Luke Davis, Men’s Swimming and Diving
Sean East, Men’s Basketball
Eleanor Fay, Tennis
Joseph Gutierrez, Men’s Swimming and Diving
Kevin Hammer, Men’s Swimming and Diving
Lili Horvath, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Payton Jackson, Softball
Kyla Johnson, Soccer (August)
Addie Lange, Softball
Dylan Leach, Baseball
La’Rue Martin, Men’s Track and Field (August)
Hannah McGivern, Softball
Alex Moderski, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Megan Moll, Softball
Georgi Nachev, Men’s Track and Field
EJ Ndoma-Ogar, Football (August)
Hollyn Patrick, Gymnastics
Nate Peat, Football
Bence Polgar, Football
Danny Robledo Football
Sarah Rousseau, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Emelie Schwarte, Tennis
Trey Sebben, Men’s Track and Field (August)
Sierra Smith, Women’s Swimming and Diving
McKenna Sheehan, Soccer
Molly Winer, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Trulaske College of Business
Friday, May 12, 7:00 pm
Andi Bowman, Women’s Track and Field
Luke Davis, Men’s Swimming and Diving
Carlo Lopez, Men’s Swimming and Diving
Megan Oduyoye, Soccer (August)
Jason Petko, Men’s Track and Field
Kyle Potthoff, Baseball
Trenton Sederwall, Football (August)
Ty Wilmsmeyer, Baseball (August)
Graduate School
Friday, May 12, 1:00 pm
Tommy Boone, Men’s Golf
Daniel Brookling, Men’s Track and Field (Grad Cert)
Connor Brown, Wrestling (Grad Cert)
Ava Curry, Women’s Track and Field
Zach Franklin, Baseball (Grad Cert)
Deandre Gholston, Men’s Basketball
Tre Gomillion, Men’s Basketball (Grad Cert)
Allan Hart, Wrestling
Sean Koetting, Football
Rorik Maltrud, Baseball (Grad Cert)
Hannah McCrary, Gymnastics (Grad Cert)
Tre Morris, Baseball (Grad Cert)
Karlina Murnieks, Women’s Track and Field
Sydney Oberdiek, Women’s Track and Field
Mikayla Reed, Women’s Track and Field
Sophia Rivera Hassemer, Women’s Track and Field
Clement Secchi, Men’s Swimming and Diving (Grad Cert)
DJ Springer, Men’s Golf (Grad Cert)
Ben Sternberg, Men’s Basketball (Grad Cert)
Anna Sullentrup, Women’s Track and Field
Haley Troup, Women’s Basketball (Grad Cert)
Henry Zeisler, Baseball (Grad Cert)